2019         SCHEDULE

DATE

MEET INFORMATION

LOCATION

CONTACT INFORMATION

JANUARY

 

 

 

January 26, 2019

Statewide Youth Scheduling Meeting & Officials Clinic

Comfort Inn Suites                     1380 E. Burleigh Boulevard   Tavares, FL 32778

Jacques Raphael stone180@aol.com

352-895-6396

       

FEBRUARY

     

February 2, 2019

AAU East Coast Indoor Championships

Hampton, VA

 

February 9, 2019

2019 Florida Season Opener        T&F Meet

Fred Cone Park                           2841 E. University Avenue Gainesville, FL

Laportia Johnson floridaseasonopener@ gmail.com laportia@hotmail.com 352-359-6421 www.coacho.com

February 9, 2019

Youth Track & Field All Comers Meet

Lake Minneola High School/ Lake Minneola, FL

Ellis Daniley www.floridaelitetrackclub.com www.coacho.com

February 16, 2019

BAYTAF Field Event Challenge

Indian Rock Christian School 12686 Lumberton Rd. Largo, FL

Nate Johnson         snate8.sj@gmail.com

813-232-8788

February 16, 2019

Evolution Speed 2nd Track & Field Kick Off Classic

Lake Brantley High School/ 991 Sand Lake Road/ Altamonte Springs, FL

Vincent Long

404-718-0613

vml711@yahoo.com www.coacho.com

February 17, 2019

AAU Midwest

Invitational - Indoor

Geneva, OH

 
       

MARCH

     

March 2, 2019

Miami Gardens Xpress Invitational

Miami Norland High School

www.coacho.com

March 2, 2019

Central Florida Spring Opener

Lake Minneola High School        101 N. Hancock Road/Lake Minneola, FL

Randolph Waite

March 2-3-2019

Under Armour South Carolina Challenge - Indoor

Columbia, SC

 

March 2-3, 2019

14U Youth Indoor Nationals

Ypsilanti, MI

 

March 8-10, 2019

AAU Indoor Nationals/ Open Masters National Championships

Landover, MD

 
 

Florida Youth Invitational

 

Jacques Raphael

 stone480@aol.com/ 352-895-6396/ www.coacho.com

March 14, 2019

Dare to Soar Meet

Lake Minneola High School/ 101 N. Hancock Road/Lake Minneola, FL

www.coacho.com

 

Pompano Xpress Invitational

 

Joseph Ballard

 754-366-9918

March 23, 2019

Primary Challenge

TBD

www.coacho.com

March 23, 2019

10th Annual Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry, Inc. Invitational

Leto High School/ 4409 W Sligh Avenue, Tampa, FL

www.tyamonline.com www.coacho.com

March 30, 2019

Gainesville Striders Invitational

Sante Fe High School/ 10213 NW US 441/ Alachua, FL

Larry Holsey dogbone735@bellsouth.net www.coacho.com

APRIL

     

April 6-7, 2019

6th Annual V12 Athletics Track & Field Invitational

Bishop John J. Snyder High School/ 5001 Samaritan Way/Jacksonville, FL

v12athletics@gmail.com        
352-214-7929/ www.coacho.com

April 13, 2019

Annual Pure Athletics Invitational

National Training Center/1935 Don Wickham Drive/Clermont, FL 34711

Cristy Snellgroves pureathleticsntc@gmail.com

 941-320-6607

www.coacho.com

April 13-14, 2019

Florida Elite Invitational

Osceola High School/ 420 S. Thacker Avenue/ Kissimmee, FL 34741

Coach Ellis

321-228-4382 www.floridaelitetrackclub.com

April 20, 2019

4th Annual Empire Athletics Invitational

The First Academy/ 2667 Bruton Blvd/ Orlando, FL

Gary Evans

 glevans01@yahoo.com

April 20, 2019

Running for Christ T & F Invitational

All Saints Academy/ 5001 State Road 540 W/ Winter Haven, FL 33880

Aaron Wilson runningforchrist08@yahoo.com

 863-585-6809

April 27, 2019

Matrix Invitational

      Jefferson High School/               4401 W. Cypress Street/Tampa, FL

www.coacho.com

April 27, 2019

Stars of Tomorrow T & F Carnival

Sante Fe High School               10213 NW US 441                Alachua, FL

Danny Grant dannygrantjr@  gmail.com

       

MAY

     

May 4, 2019

Powerhouse Athletics Showcase

       Showalter Field                     2525 Cady Way                       Winter Park, FL 32792

CJ Jenkins

May 4, 2019

Blazin Ravenz Invitational

TBD

Jamar Parker info@blazinravenz.com           727-461-5328

 

Inaugural Power House Athletics Showcase

 

Cleveland Jenkins powerhouseatf@gmail.com

May 11, 2019

10th Annual Space Coast Striders Invitational

Astronaut High School                800 War Eagle Blvd       Titusville, FL

Doug Vickers rta1348@aol.com  321-289-3035 or 561-251-7428/ www.coacho.com

May 11, 2019

Young Achievers Relay Games

Allen D. Nease High School 10550 Ray Rd. Ponte vedra FL.

Caleb White      Ph   904-868-2924 ccalebwhite@aol.com

 

Big Bend Striders Invitational

Amos P Godby High School  Tharpe Street                Tallahassee, FL 32303

Mia Nunn

850-284-6177

Mia Harden     850-688-3972   bigbendstriders@gmail.com

May 18, 2019

Deland Summer Opener

Deland High School                      800 N. Hill Avenue                 Deland, FL 32720

Deke Harris wvlightningbolts@gmail.com

May 18, 2019

My Brother's Keeper Track Invitational

Wharton High School              20150 Bruce B Downs Bvd Tampa, FL

Jonathan Terry jterry1983@gmail.com mbktrackclub.com

May 18, 2019

Trayvon Bromell Invitational presented by New Balance

University of South Florida        4202 E Fowler Ave                 Tampa, FL

Jimmy Baxter

404-593-387

 jbaxter2311@ gmail.com

 

Summer Track & Field Opener

 

Deke Harris

wvlightningbolts@ gmail.com

May 25-27, 2018

Epitome of Excellence T & F Classic USATF Florida Association Combined Events Challenge

University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL

Angela Harris

 usatf.floridayouth@ gmail.com                          904-616-9373

May 24-26, 2019

28th Annual BAYTAF Classic

University of South Florida               4202 E Fowler Ave     Tampa, FL

Nate Johnson

BAYTAF.org

 813-232-8788    www.coacho.com

       
       
       

JUNE

     

June 1,2019

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Florida State University       Tallahassee, FL

Alice Sims                     alicebsims@comcast.net

June 1, 2019

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Jefferson High School                       4401 W. Cypress Street       Tampa, FL

Nate Johnson

 813-232-8788

June 1, 2019

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Gainesville, FL

Larry Holsey

dogbone735@ bellsouth.net www.coacho.com

June 1, 2019

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Kissimmee, FL

Ellis Daniley ellis.daniley@ocfl.net

June 1, 2019

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Jacksonville, FL

Caleb White  ccaleb@aol.com

June 8, 2019

Tallahassee Zoom Invitational

TBD

Wendell Jones Tallahasseezoom.org               850-212-3975

 

2018 USATF Florida Association Junior Olympic Championship

 

Angela Harris

 usatf.floridayouth@ gmail.com

904-616-9373

June 15-16, 2019

Sunshine State Games

Sebastian River High School/ Sebastian, FL

Jacques Raphael

stone480@aol.com

352-895-6396

June 20-23, 2019

2019 AAU T&F Region 10 Qualifier

Ansin Sports Complex       Miramar, FL

Alejandro Armenteros aateros@yahoo.com

 954-665-8027

June 20-23, 2019

2019 AAU T&F Region 9(1) Qualifier

Sebastian River High School Sebastian, FL

Jacques Raphael

stone480@aol.com

352-895-6396

June 20-23, 2019

2019 AAU T&T Region 9(2) Qualifier

           Mike Long Track                  FSU    Tallahassee, FL

Alice Sims

 alicebsims@ comcast.net              850-906-0194

June 27-30, 2019

West Coast Outdoor National Championships

Reno, Nevada

 

June 28, 2019

West Coast Outdoor National Primary Championships

Reno, Nevada

 

JULY

     
 

2018 USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Championship

TBD

Angela Harris

 usatfyouth@gmail.com

904-616-9373

July 5-7, 2019

West Coast Unity Games

Las Vegas, Nevada

 

July 5-6, 2019

2019 AAU Primary Nationals

ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 

 Lake Buena Vista, FL

 

July 7-13, 2019

2019 AAU Club Nationals

ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex                                        Lake Buena Vista, FL

 

July 13, 2019

Ernie Sims Track Invitational

Mike Long Track    FSU   Tallahassee, FL

                 Alice Sims                             alicebsims@ comcast.net

850-322-3929

 

USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic T&F Championship

 

Arionne Allen

312-713-4695

July 26 - August 3, 2019

2019 AAU Jr. Olympics Nationals

North Carolina A&T University Greensboro, NC

 
       
       

AUGUST

     

July 26 - August 3, 2019

2019 AAU Jr. Olympics Nationals

North Carolina A&T University Greensboro, NC

 
       

NOVEMBER

     
 

2018 USATF Florida Association Junior Olympic XC Championship

TBD

Angela Harris

usatf.floridayouth@ gmail.com

 904-616-9373

 

2018 USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic XC Championship

TBD

Angela Harris

usatf.floridayouth@ gmail.com

 904-616-9373

DECEMBER

     
 

AAU National Cross Country Championship

   
       
       

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Global Track and Field Assoc.