AAU Florida District - 11/14/2015

 

Cross Country Championship

 

Holloway Park

 

Results

 

 

 

Girls 6&U 1000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

===================================================================

 

Results - Women 6 & Under

 

  1 Szabla, Reyne           6 Hillsborough                   10:07.14 

 

 

 

Girls 7-8 2000 Meter Run

 

================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=================================================================

 

Results - Women 7-8

 

  1 Heilmam, Savanah        7 Seminole Sha                    9:48.02 

 

  2 Arroyo, Gabriella       8 Central Flor                    9:53.69 

 

  3 Szabla, Reyne           6 Hillsborough                   10:07.14 

 

  4 Friedman, Micah         8 Hillsborough                   10:20.14 

 

  5 Ballard, Meaghan        7 Hillsborough                   11:04.80 

 

 

 

Girls 9-10 3000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 9-10

 

  1 Rodriguez, Jolynn       9 Unattached                     12:58.07 

 

  2 Whetro, Amari           9 Central Flor                   13:51.90 

 

  3 Kozul, Iva             10 Lakeland Run                   14:44.08 

 

  4 Kozul, Alena           10 Lakeland Run                   14:48.16 

 

  5 Bryant, Ryla           10 Lakeland Run                   14:55.86 

 

  6 Hayslett, Kate          9 Unattached                     21:23.41 

 

 

 

Girls 11-12 3000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 11-12

 

  1 Scallon, Keleigh       12 Unattached                   11:23.42   1

 

  2 Bodrato, Mya           12 Central Flor                 11:29.45   1

 

  3 Pleune, Elyse          12 Hillsborough             11:35.81   1   1  

 

  4 Winn, Lyra             12 Central Flor                 12:39.08   1

 

  5 Hemmings, Dinae        11 Central Flor                 12:44.58   1

 

  6 Mayer, Lindie          11 Hillsborough             12:44.64   1   2  

 

  7 Bates, Lindsey         11 Hillsborough             13:04.74   1   3  

 

  8 Friedman, Moriah       11 Hillsborough             13:16.09   1   4  

 

  9 Kornitzer, Victoria    11 Hillsborough             13:24.96   1   5  

 

 10 Marshe, Maddie         11 Unattached                   13:25.12   1

 

 11 Miller, Megan          11 Lakeland Run                 14:05.72   2

 

 12 Breede, Anna           12 Hillsborough             14:07.32   2   6  

 

 13 Meyer, Madison         11 Hillsborough             14:58.60   2   7  

 

 14 Hayward, Kassidy       12 Lakeland Run                 18:23.69   2

 

 

 

Girls 13-14 4000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 13-14

 

  1 Pawloski, Isabella     13 Unattached                   15:24.85   1

 

  2 Abanses, Jacquelyn     13 Hillsborough             15:37.29   1   1  

 

  3 Solis, Emma            13 Unattached                   16:38.30   1

 

  4 Sentner, Anna          13 Lakeland Run                 16:57.55   1

 

  5 Powell, Emma           13 Central Flor                 17:01.27   1

 

  6 Karamanis, Katerina    12 Central Flor                 17:05.00   1

 

  7 Friedman, Lydia        13 Hillsborough             17:06.27   1   2  

 

  8 Mayer, Avery           14 Hillsborough             17:10.41   1   3  

 

  9 Mayer, Jensen          13 Hillsborough             17:32.46   1   4  

 

 10 Cowley, Lilly          13 Unattached                   18:19.42   1

 

 11 Forsyth, Kate          13 Unattached                   18:36.98   2

 

 12 Weiner, Julia          13 Central Flor                 18:50.99   2

 

 13 Vasquez, Juliette      13 Lakeland Run                 19:01.56   2

 

 14 Roat, Haley            13 Central Flor                 19:12.80   2

 

 15 Ceelen, Lina           14 Hillsborough             19:44.27   2   5  

 

 16 Bly, Emma              13 Hillsborough             21:24.29   2   6  

 

 

 

Girls 15-16 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 15-16

 

  1 Santiesteban, Brooke   16 Unattached                     20:47.72 

 

  2 Rau, Randi             16 brandon high                   26:50.97 

 

  3 Ochoa, Rebekah         15 brandon high                   27:24.93 

 

 

 

Girls 17-18 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 17-18

 

  1 Fries, Stephanie      17 Unattached                     22:16.15 

 

  2 Ochoa, Eliana         17 brandon high                   23:33.65 

 

 

 

Girls 19+ 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Women 19+

 

  1 McMahan, Candice        26 Unattached                     42:21.81 

 

 

 

Boys 6&U 1000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 6 & Under

 

  1 Rodriguez, Anderson     6 Unattached                      5:40.91 

 

  2 Szabla, Jack            5 Hillsborough                    5:50.28 

 

  3 Pleune, Owen            5 Hillsborough                    5:59.46 

 

  4 Mayer, Truman           6 Hillsborough                    6:04.61 

 

  5 McMahan, Bryce          4 Unattached                      6:05.80 

 

  6 Reid, Michael           6 Unattached                      6:24.27 

 

  7 Hoenstine, Chad         5 Unattached                      7:30.80 

 

 

 

Boys 7-8 2000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                 Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 7-8

 

  1 Arroyo, Jayden          8 Unattached                      9:28.60 

 

  2 Forsyth, Evan           7 Unattached                      9:54.09 

 

 

 

Boys 9-10 3000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                 Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 9-10

 

  1 Nolan, Dylan           10 Unattached                     10:59.18 

 

  2 Legg, Braxton          10 Hillsborough                   11:48.23 

 

  3 Matchev, Philip         9 Unattached                     11:54.36 

 

  4 Stancescu, Andrei      10 Unattached                     12:00.14 

 

  5 Stancescu, Vlad        10 Unattached                     12:04.71 

 

  6 Cherry, Aaron          10 Hillsborough                   13:29.35 

 

 

 

Boys 11-12 3000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 11-12

 

  1 Bhatt, Ethan           12 Hillsborough             11:10.72   1   1  

 

  2 Lewis, Tyrique         11 Central Flor                 11:43.17   1

 

  3 Nakamura, Jacob        12 Lakeland Run             12:07.56   1   2  

 

  4 Smith, Cody            11 Hillsborough             12:11.85   1   3  

 

  5 Casey, Daniel          11 Hillsborough             12:13.48   1   4  

 

  6 Vasquez, Alessandro    11 Lakeland Run             12:17.55   1   5  

 

  7 St Lewis, Jevae        11 Central Flor                 12:25.19   1

 

  8 Caplinger, Carson      10 Hillsborough             13:15.20   1   6  

 

  9 Moody, Connor          11 Lakeland Run             13:21.26   1   7  

 

 10 Morrison, Isaac        11 Lakeland Run             13:22.78   1   8  

 

 11 Hayslett, Camden       11 Unattached                   13:48.65   2

 

 12 Vosburg, David         11 Lakeland Run             15:02.02   2   9  

 

 13 Sutherland, Jakob      12 Hillsborough             16:35.99   2  10  

 

 

 

Boys 13-14 4000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                Seed     Finals  H# Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 13-14

 

  1 St Lewis, Canaan       14 Central Flor                 13:54.24   1

 

  2 Valle, Kaio            13 Unattached                   14:32.36   1

 

  3 Moscoso, Juan          14 Central Flor                 14:42.74   1

 

  4 Legg, Reed             13 Hillsborough             15:24.68   1   1  

 

  5 Pleune, Caesy          13 Hillsborough             16:50.22   1   2  

 

  6 Gore, Logan            13 Hillsborough             16:55.20   1   3  

 

  7 Keith, Michael         14 Hillsborough             17:05.06   1   4  

 

  8 Kruger, Carson         13 Hillsborough             17:10.78   1   5  

 

  9 Cherry, Brennan        13 Hillsborough             17:28.58   1   6  

 

 10 Araiza, Adam           14 Lakeland Run                 18:23.92   1

 

 11 Heston, Benjamin       13 Hillsborough             18:30.56   2   7  

 

 12 Hayslett, Collier      13 Unattached                   18:35.37   2

 

 13 Arrington, Maleke      13 Nexgen track                 19:06.28   2

 

 14 Pernicano, Keith       12 Hillsborough                 21:13.62   2

 

 15 Rains, Jake            14 Lakeland Run                 23:18.09   2

 

 

 

Boys 15-16 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                 Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 15-16

 

  1 Boyle, Devin           15 Unattached                     18:06.80 

 

  2 Lormeus, Christopher   15 Milers Runni                   21:19.47 

 

 

 

Boys 17-18 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 17-18

 

  1 Eagan, Daniel          18 Unattached                     18:10.10 

 

  2 Appolon, William       16 Milers Runni                   18:38.10 

 

  3 Jean Baptiste, Jerry   16 Milers Runni                   19:45.06 

 

  4 Pierre, Kervens        17 Milers Runni                   23:11.80 

 

 

 

Boys 19+ 5000 Meter Run

 

=======================================================================

 

    Name                     Age Team                  Seed     Finals  Points

 

=======================================================================

 

Results - Men 19+

 

  1 Bly, Donald            41 Hillsborough                   19:19.72 

 

  2 White, Paul            54 Unattached                     25:31.46 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Global Track and Field Assoc.