2020         SCHEDULE

                                                               

DATE

MEET INFORMATION

LOCATION

CONTACT

JANUARY

 

 

 

January 25, 2020

Annual Summer Youth Scheduling Meeting

Comfort Inn/ Tavares, FL

Jacques Raphael

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY

 

 

 

February 1, 2020

Field Event Challenge

Indian Rocks Christian School Tampa, FL

www.coacho.com

February 8, 2020

Coach Miami presents

 3rd Annual Florida Season Opener

Santa Fe High School Alachua, FL

La'Portia Johnson laportia@hotmail.com

352-359-6421

February 8, 2020

Field Event Challenge (Youth)

Sandalwood High School/Jacksonville

www.coacho.com

February 8, 2020

All Comers Track Opener

Lake Minneola High School

 101 N. Hancock Road Lake Minneola, FL

Coach Ellis Daniley

321-228-4382

 floridaelite1@yahoo.com

February 15, 2020

Florida Youth Indoor Outdoor Opener

Lake Brantley High School

 991 Sand Lake Road Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

Coach Ellis Daniley

321-228-4382

 floridaelite1@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

MARCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 7, 2020

Coach Miami presents

352 Track Club Annual Classic

Hernando High School

Brooksville, FL

La'Portia Johnson laportia@hotmail.com

352-359-6421

 

 

 

 

March 14, 2020

Florida Youth Meet

Lake Howell High School,  Winter Park

Jacques Raphael

March 21, 2020

Gainesville Striders Invitational    

Santa Fe High School Alachua, FL

Larry Holsey dogbone735@bellsouth.net www.coacho.com

March 28, 2020

11th Annual Trailblazers Youth Athletic Ministry, Inc. Invitational

TBA

Charlie Thomas

www.tyamonline.com

813-380-3399

www.coacho.com

APRIL

 

 

 

April 4, 2020

AMP Athletics Track Club Invitational

Booker High School 3201 North Orange Avenue,

Sarasota, FL

www.coacho.com

Sheldon Cantrell

941-539-0815 amptrackclub2015@gmail.com

April 4-5, 2020

7th Annual V12 Athletics Track & Field Invitational

Bishop John J. Snyder High School  5001 Samaritan Way Jacksonville, FL

La'Portia Johnson

laportia@hotmail.com

352-359-6421

April 11, 2020

FL Elite Invitational

Osceola High School

 420 S. Thacker Avenue. Kissimmee, FL 34741

Coach Ellis Daniley

321-228-4382

 floridaelite1@yahoo.com

April 11, 2020

7th Annual Pure Athletics Invitational (Youth/Open)

National Training Center

 1935 Don Wickham Drive Clermont, FL 34711

www.coacho.com

Christy Snellgroves

April 18, 2020

Blazin Ravens Track Meet

Clearwater HIgh School    Clearwater, FL

Jamar Parker

April 18, 2020

5th Annual Empire Athletics Invitational

The First Academy Orlando, FL

www.coacho.com

Robert Evans, Sr.

April 25, 2020

5th Annual Peak Performance Invitational

Santa Fe High School, Alachua, FL

www.coacho.com

Danny Grant

 

 

 

 

MAY

 

 

 

May 2, 2020

2020 Power House Athletics Showcase

Olympia High School

Orlando, FL

www.coach.com

CJ Jenkins

May 9, 2020

The Young Achievers Relay Games

Nease High School/Jacksonville, FL

Caleb White

ccalebwhite@aol.com

May 9, 2020

12th Annual 727 Track Club Springtime Open

Northside Christian High School

St. Petersburg, FL

WWW.coacho.com

Paul Mack

727-423-3726

mackpaul9@yahoo.com

May 9-10, 2020

The Speed Capital Invitational

Showalter Field Winter Park, FL

www.coacho.com

Jonathan Terry

the invitational2020@hotmail.com

May 16, 2020

Deland Summer Opener

Deland High School

Deland, FL

www,coacho.com

Darryl Harris

May 16, 2020

Trayvon Bromell Invitational

Dunbar High School

 Ft. Myers, FL

www.coacho.com

Garlynn Boyd

727.768.7905 boltpower02@yahoo.com

May 16, 2020

My Brother's Keeper Track Club Invitational

Wharton HS/ Tampa, FL

www.coacho.com

Jonathan Terry

May 23, 2020

Memorial Day Bash

Jones High School/Orlando, FL

www.coach.com

CJ Jenkins

May 24-29, 2020

29th Annual BAYTAF Classic

University of South Florida Tampa, FL

www.coacho.com

Monica Snead

 leroy@baytaf.org

May 30, 2020

Coach Miami presents Tyson Gay Sprinters Challenge

Santa Fe High School/Alachua, FL

La'Portia Johnson

laportia@hotmail.com

352-359-6421

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

 

 

 

June 6, 2020

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Chiles High School Tallahassee, FL

Alice Sims

alicebsims@comcast.net

850-322-3929

June 6, 2020

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Jefferson High School                         4401 W. Cypress Street Tampa, FL

Nate Johnson

813-232-8788

June 6, 2020

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Gainesville, FL

Larry Holsey dogbone735@bellsouth.net www.coacho.com

June 6, 2020

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Kissimmee, FL

Ellis Daniley

ellis.daniley@ocfl.net

June 6, 2020

AAU Florida District Qualifier

Jacksonville, FL

Caleb White

ccalebwhite@aol.com

June 13, 2020

2nd Annual B3R Sports Invitational

Charlotte High School Punta Gorda, FL

www.coach.com

Dusty Smith

June 13, 2020

Tallahassee ZOOM Meet

Florida High School Tallahassee, FL

www,coacho,com

Wendell Jones

June 13, 2020

Curtis "The Bullet" Johnson, Jr Invitational

Lakewood Ranch High School

 Lakewood Ranch Blvd Bradenton, FL

Dwight Barber

727-515-1780 barberdwight@yahoo.com

June 23-28, 2020

2020 USATF Youth Outdoor Championship

Ansin Sports Complex, Miramar, FL

Angela Harris

usatf.org

June 25-28, 2020

AAU Florida Regional Qualifier

Mike Long Track

FSU

Tallahassee, FL

Alice Sims                                               alicebsims@comcast.net

850-322-3929

June 25-28, 2020

AAU Florida Regional Qualifier

Osceola High School

Kissimmee, FL

Ellis Daniley

ellis.daniley@ocfl.net

June 25-28, 2020

AAU Florida Regional Qualifier

Miramar Sports Complex

Miami, FL

 

JULY

 

 

 

July 10-11, 2020

AAU National Primary Championship

ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex  Orlando, FL

www,coacho.com

Roland Williams

443-907-8630

July 11, 2020

Ernie Sims Track Invitational

Mike Long Track FSU

Tallahassee, FL

Alice Sims                                               alicebsims@comcast.net

850-322-3929

July 12-18, 2020

AAU Club Championship

ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex  Orlando, FL

www.coacho.com

Roland Williams

443.907.8630

July 27 - August 2,2020

2020 USATF Hershey National JO T&F Championships

University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL

Angela Harris

usatf.org

July 31 - August 8, 2020

2020 AAU Jr. Olympics Games

Norfolk State University

Norfolk, VA

www.coacho.com

Charles Oliver

865.207.4868

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

 

 

 

August 1-8, 2020

2020 AAU Jr. Olympics Games

Norfolk State University

Norfolk, VA

www.aaujrogames.org www.coacho.com

Charles Oliver

 865-207-4868

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Global Track and Field Assoc.